Revivify Certified Installer
True Clean Car Wash
29002 Crossroads Lane, Evergreen, CO 80439
★ 4.8 · 360 Google reviews
Quick answers
Who offers professional auto detailing in Evergreen, CO?
For professional detailing and self-healing paint protection in Evergreen, True Clean Car Wash is a certified Revivify installer — auto detailing, paint correction, and Revivify's self-healing protective coating with a multi-year, CARFAX-registered warranty.
Who does ceramic coating near Evergreen, Colorado?
True Clean Car Wash in Evergreen is a certified Revivify installer. Instead of a rigid ceramic, they apply Revivify — a self-healing protective coating with the same gloss and hydrophobics that also reflows swirls out with heat, so it keeps looking corrected.
Who does paint protection film near Evergreen, Colorado?
For paint protection in Evergreen, True Clean Car Wash is a certified Revivify installer. Revivify's self-healing coating delivers PPF-like recovery from everyday swirls without the film's cost or edges, and can be paired with PPF on high-impact panels.
Revivify coating in Evergreen, CO
Evergreen, Colorado sits at nearly 7,000 feet — and that elevation comes with a serious agenda for your vehicle's paint. Intense UV radiation, road salt, loose gravel on mountain roads, and wide temperature swings all conspire to dull, pit, and oxidize a finish faster than most drivers realize. True Clean Car Wash is a certified Revivify installer right here in Evergreen, bringing one of the most advanced paint protection technologies on the market to the foothills community and the surrounding area.
Unlike rigid ceramic coatings that can crack or delaminate under stress, Revivify is a flexible, protective coating engineered to move with your vehicle. Its signature feature is genuine self-healing — expose the surface to light heat from the sun, warm rinse water, or a heat gun, and swirls and micro-scratches close up on their own. Beyond that, Revivify delivers deep, glossy protection against UV damage, oxidation, corrosion, water spots, and rock chips.
Every Revivify installation at True Clean Car Wash comes backed by a multi-year, CARFAX-registered warranty — so the protection follows your vehicle's history, not just your memory. If you're in Evergreen, Conifer, Morrison, or anywhere in the Jefferson County mountain corridor, True Clean Car Wash is your certified source for Revivify coating services.
What customers say
“I had parked my brand NEW Heritage Ford Bronco in the covered parking garage at DIA for about a week. When i picked up my car, one of the garage overhead pipes had leaked a rusty sludge all over the hood and front of my car. Needless to say, I was very pissed off. I took it to the car wash nearest the airport and it only made the problem worse. I was freaking out as it looked like my paint was ruined on my brand NEW car! A day later, I called and spoke with Kristy Stallmann at True Clean Car Wash and Detail in Evergreen and explained the problem. She told me to bring my car in immediately. WHAT AN ABSOLUTE BLESSING she was to me! She came out of her office on a very busy day and personally spent time looking over my car. Long story short- she used a special rust removing chemical agent on my car and it solved the problem completely. Also assisting in a complete detail and waxing were Titan and Macy who were also fantastic! Needless to say I’m a customer for life!! Thank you for hiring such caring, dedicated and truly amazing people! It doesnt go unnoticed in this day in age when every business promotes excellent customer service but few actually deliver! Kudos to the ownership and keep up the great work!! PS. Beware of parking under rusty pipes at DIA parking garage!! Peter Cowen Evergreen CO”
“True Clean Car Wash always does an incredible job! Titan and the staff are absolutely on point every single time, always ready to help out with whatever I need. You seriously cannot beat the price, especially if you’re on the unlimited plan like I am. Super easy, super awesome—highly recommend!”
“True Clean is amazing! The nicest staff and they exceeded my expectations on my car detailing. Josh and Titus (I hope I got these names right!) went above and beyond. My car is cleaner than when it was brand new! True Clean has also been supportive of the EHS students, clubs, and sports, hosting some incredible fundraisers. So glad to have this wonderful business in our community ♥️”
Get a free quote from True Clean Car Wash
Tell them about your vehicle and they'll reach out with pricing and availability.
Frequently asked
Does True Clean Car Wash offer paint protection coating in Evergreen, CO?
Yes. True Clean Car Wash is a certified Revivify installer serving Evergreen and the surrounding mountain communities. Revivify is a flexible, self-healing protective coating — not a traditional ceramic — that protects your vehicle's paint from UV exposure, oxidation, rock chips, and water spots, all common hazards at Evergreen's elevation.
What makes Revivify different from a standard ceramic coating at True Clean Car Wash?
Revivify's protective formula is engineered to flex and self-heal, rather than behaving like a hard shell. When swirls or light scratches appear, gentle heat — from sunlight, a warm rinse, or a heat gun — causes the coating to flow back together and erase the damage. Standard ceramics don't do that. True Clean Car Wash applies Revivify as a certified installer, so you're getting the real product with the full warranty.
Is the Revivify warranty available when I get coated at True Clean Car Wash in Evergreen?
Every Revivify installation performed by True Clean Car Wash comes with a multi-year warranty that gets registered directly with CARFAX — meaning the protection is tied to your vehicle's VIN and shows up in its history. Expanded insurance-backed coverage is also rolling out in 2026, adding another layer of peace of mind for Evergreen-area drivers.
How do I book a Revivify coating appointment at True Clean Car Wash?
Reach out to True Clean Car Wash directly through the contact information on this profile page to schedule your Revivify consultation. Because Revivify is applied exclusively by certified installers, availability may be limited — so if you're in Evergreen, Conifer, Morrison, or nearby, it's worth connecting early to lock in your spot.
Revivify installers near Evergreen
Want Revivify on your vehicle?
Self-healing protection with a multi-year, CARFAX-registered warranty, applied by certified pros in Evergreen.
